Readspeaker menu

Staff

Chair

Joachim Denzler
Joachim Denzler

Prof. Dr.-Ing.

Room 1220

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46420


Secretary

Cornelia Müsse
Cornelia Müsse

Room 3242

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46301

Fax.: (+49) 3641 9 46302


Scientific Staff

Wolfgang Ortmann
Wolfgang Ortmann

Dr.-Ing.

Room 1218

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46410

Yanira Guanche Garcia
Yanira Guanche Garcia

PhD

Room 1221

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46428

Maha Shadaydeh
Maha Shadaydeh

PhD

Room 1221

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46427

Ali M. Al-Raziqi
Ali M. Al-Raziqi

M. Sc.

Room 1223

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46426

Björn Barz
Björn Barz

M. Sc.

Room 1212

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46416

Clemens-Alexander Brust
Clemens-Alexander Brust

M. Sc.

Room 1221

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Tanusree Chaudhuri
Tanusree Chaudhuri

M. Sc.

Room 1219

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46423

Jhonatan Contreras
Jhonatan Contreras

M. Sc.

Room 1219

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46423

Christoph Käding
Christoph Käding

M. Sc.

Room 1221

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Dimitri Korsch
Dimitri Korsch

M. Sc.

Room 1212

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46414

Luise Modersohn
Luise Modersohn

M. Sc.

Room 1211

Phone.: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Oliver Mothes
Oliver Mothes

M. Sc.

Room 1211

Phone.: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Sayan Mukhopadhaya
Sayan Mukhopadhaya

M. Sc.

Room 1223

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46426

Christian Reimers
Christian Reimers

M. Sc.

Room 1219

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46423

Felix Schneider
Felix Schneider

M. Sc.

Room 1212

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46414

Sven Sickert
Sven Sickert

Dipl.-Inf.

Room 1211

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Marcel Simon
Marcel Simon

M. Sc.

Room 1221

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Martin Thümmel
Martin Thümmel

M. Sc.

Room 1211

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Violeta Teodora Trifunov
Violeta Teodora Trifunov

M. Sc.

Room 1212

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46416


External Scientific Staff

Jonas Jäger
Jonas Jäger

M. Eng.

external Researcher

Phone: (+49) 661 9640 5756

Nils Gählert
Nils Gählert

M. Sc.

external Researcher

Phone: (+49) 7031 4389 417


Students


Anastasia Aftakhova
Anastasia Aftakhova

B.Sc.

Research project

Supervisor: Björn Barz

Marie Arlt
Marie Arlt


Research project

Supervisor: Clemens-Alexander Brust, Sven Sickert

Robert Frank
Robert Frank

B.Sc.

Master thesis

Supervisor: Yanira Guanche Garcia

Matthias Körschens
Matthias Körschens

B.Sc.

Master thesis

Supervisor: Clemens-Alexander Brust

Lea Müller
Lea Müller

B.Sc.

Research assistant

Supervisor: Martin Thümmel

Matthias Reuse
Matthias Reuse

B.Sc.

Research project

Supervisor: Christoph Käding, Sven Sickert

Christoph Theiß
Christoph Theiß

B.Sc.

Master thesis

Supervisor: Clemens-Alexander Brust

Spin-Offs

DartAlec 01.06.2017 - bis 31.05.2018
Konrad Heppner, Carolin Schneider, Benjamin Christ
Telefon (+49) 3641 9 30867
Kahlaische Straße 1, Room 201


BlackSheep 01.08.2017-31.07.2018
Lars Winterfeld, Dr. Stefan Brechtken, Jan Franke
Telefon (+49) 3641 9 30850
Kahlaische Straße 1, Room 202

>>>List of Former Members<<<

>>>List of Former Students<<<