Readspeaker menu

Staff

Chair

Joachim Denzler
Joachim Denzler

Prof. Dr.-Ing.

Room 1220

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46420


Secretary

Cornelia Müsse
Cornelia Müsse

Room 3242

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46301

Fax.: (+49) 3641 9 46302


Scientific Staff

Wolfgang Ortmann
Wolfgang Ortmann

Dr.-Ing.

Room 1218

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46410

Yanira Guanche Garcia
Yanira Guanche Garcia

PhD

Room 1221

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46428

Maha Shadaydeh
Maha Shadaydeh

PhD

Room 1221

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46427

Paul Bodesheim
Paul Bodesheim

Dr.-Ing.

Room 1211

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Björn Barz
Björn Barz

M. Sc.

Room 1212

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46416

Clemens-Alexander Brust
Clemens-Alexander Brust

M. Sc.

Room 1221

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Jhonatan Contreras
Jhonatan Contreras

M. Sc.

Room 1211

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Christoph Käding
Christoph Käding

M. Sc.

Room 1221

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Dimitri Korsch
Dimitri Korsch

M. Sc.

Room 1223

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46426

Dimitri Korsch
Matthias Körschens

M. Sc.

Room 1222-A

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 464xx

Oliver Mothes
Oliver Mothes

M. Sc.

Room 1211

Phone.: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Christian Reimers
Christian Reimers

M. Sc.

Room 1221

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Felix Schneider
Felix Schneider

M. Sc.

Room 1212

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46414

Sven Sickert
Sven Sickert

Dipl.-Inf.

Room 1211

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Christoph Theiss
Christoph Theiß

M. Sc.

Room 1223

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46426

Martin Thümmel
Martin Thümmel

M. Sc.

Room 1212

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46416

Violeta Teodora Trifunov
Violeta Teodora Trifunov

M. Sc.

Room 1212

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46416


External Scientific Staff

Jonas Jäger
Jonas Jäger

M. Eng.

external Researcher

Phone: (+49) 661 9640 5756

Nils Gählert
Nils Gählert

M. Sc.

external Researcher

Phone: (+49) 7031 4389 417

Christian Requena Mesa
Christian Requena Mesa

M.Sc.

external Researcher

Phone: (+49) 3641 576242

List of Former Members


Technical Staff

Jonas Jäger
Sven Kellermann


Room 1223

Phone: (+49) 3641 9 46418


Students

Name

Task

Supervisors

Marie Arlt Master thesis
Christoph Theiß, Clemens-Alexander Brust, Sven Sickert
Camilo Cuevas Internship
Jhonatan Contreras
Stefan Hoffmann Master thesis
Maha Shadaydeh
Lea Müller Master thesis
Maha Shadaydeh
Niklas Penzel Research assistant
Clemens-Alexander Brust
David Pertzborn Master thesis
Christoph Theiß, Clemens-Alexander Brust, Sven Sickert
Oana-Iuliana Popescu Research assistant
Clemens-Alexander Brust
Matthias Reuse Master thesis
Jhonatan Contreras

List of Former Students


Spin-Offs

DartAlec 01.06.2017 - bis 31.05.2018
Konrad Heppner, Carolin Schneider, Benjamin Christ
Telefon (+49) 3641 9 30867
Kahlaische Straße 1, Room 201


BlackSheep 01.08.2017-31.07.2018
Lars Winterfeld, Dr. Stefan Brechtken, Jan Franke
Telefon (+49) 3641 9 30850
Kahlaische Straße 1, Room 202