Readspeaker Menü

Mitarbeiter

Teams: Computer Vision & Machine Learning Learning from 3D and Unstructured Data Knowledge Integration Causal Reasoning

Leiter

2016-denzler-cropped

Joachim Denzler
Prof. Dr.-Ing.


Raum: 1220

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46420

Sekretariat und Technische Mitarbeiter

Cornelia Müsse

Cornelia Müsse
Sekretariat


Raum: 3242

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46301

Fax: (+49) 3641 9 46302

Sven Kellermann

Sven Kellermann
Systemadministrator


Raum: 1223

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46418

Team: Computer Vision and Machine Learning

Paul Bodesheim

Paul Bodesheim
Dr.-Ing.
Teamleiter


Raum: 1218

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46410

PROJEKTE

Automated Multisensor Stations for Monitoring of BioDiversity (AMMOD)

Lifelong Learning (inkl. Novelty Detection and Active Learning)

Fine-Grained Recognition

Daphne Auer

Daphne Auer
B. Sc.


Raum: 1224

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 464__

Active and Lifelong Learning for Biodiversity Monitoring (within AMMOD)

Boehlke_Bild_small

Julia Böhlke
B. Sc.


Raum: 1224

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 464__

Active and Lifelong Learning for Biodiversity Monitoring (within AMMOD)

Dimitri Korsch

Dimitri Korsch
M. Sc.


Raum: 1223

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46426

Fine-Grained Recognition
(within AMMOD)

Matthias Körschens

Matthias Körschens
M. Sc.


Biodiversität der Pflanzen, Jena

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 49236

Image Analysis for Plant Biodiversity Monitoring

Christian Reimers

Christian Reimers
M. Sc.


Raum: 1221

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Understanding Deep Learning

Team: Learning from 3D and Unstructured Data

Sven Sickert

Sven Sickert
Dr. rer. nat.
Teamleiter


Raum: 1211

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Oliver Mothes

Oliver Mothes
M. Sc.


Raum: 1211

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Phantom_w150

Anish Raj
M. Sc.


Raum: 1222-A

Tel.: -

Road Condition Estimation

Martin Thümmel

Martin Thümmel
M. Sc.


Raum: 1212

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46416

Team: Knowledge Integration into Machine Learning

Björn Barz

Björn Barz
M. Sc.
Teamleiter


Raum: 1212

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46416

Nora Abdelmageed

Nora Abdelmageed
M. Sc.


Raum: 1211

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Extracting knowledge from tabular data

Clemens-Alexander Brust

Clemens-Alexander Brust
M. Sc.


Raum: 1221

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Integrating hierarchical knowledge into machine learning

Felix Schneider

Felix Schneider
M. Sc.


Raum: 1212

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46414

Detection of rhetorical devices in literature

Christoph Theiß

Christoph Theiß
M. Sc.


Raum: 1223

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46426

Integrating phyiscal knowledge into machine learning

Team: Causal Reasoning

Wasim Ahmad

Wasim Ahmad
PDEng


Raum: 1221

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46427

Deep learning based causal inference

Michael Niebisch

Michael Niebisch
M. Sc.


Raum: 1221

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Anomaly detection on graphs

Violeta Teodora Trifunov

Violeta Teodora Trifunov
M. Sc.


Raum: 1212

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46414

Deep graphical models and domain knowledge integration

Externe Wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiter

Phantom_w150

Nils Gählert
M. Sc.

Daimler AG

Tel.: (+49) 7031 4389 417

Jonas JägerJonas Jäger

M. Eng.


Hochschule Fulda

Tel.: (+49) 661 9640 5756

Christian Requena Mesa

Christian Requena Mesa
M. Sc.


DLR, Climate Informatics Group, Jena

Tel.: (+49) 3641 576242

Studenten

Name

Tätigkeit

Betreuende Person

Tim Büchner Masterarbeit
Violeta Teodora Trifunov
Bernd Gruner
Masterarbeit
Björn Barz
Niklas Penzel Masterarbeit
Clemens-Alexander Brust
Oana-Iuliana Popescu Masterarbeit
Maha Shadaydeh
Andreas Vogel
Bachelorarbeit
Christian Reimers

Liste ehemaliger Studenten

Liste ehemaliger Mitarbeiter