Readspeaker Menü

Mitarbeiter

Teams: Computer Vision & Machine Learning Event Detection & Causal Reasoning Knowledge Integration Learning from 3D and Unstructured Data

Leiter

2016-denzler-cropped

Joachim Denzler
Prof. Dr.-Ing.


Raum: 1220

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46420

Sekretariat und Technische Mitarbeiter

Cornelia Müsse

Cornelia Müsse
Sekretariat


Raum: 3242

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46301

Fax: (+49) 3641 9 46302

Sven Kellermann

Sven Kellermann
Systemadministrator


Raum: 1223

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46418

Team: Computer Vision and Machine Learning

Daphne Auer

Daphne Auer
B. Sc.


Raum: 1224

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46335

Active and Lifelong Learning for Biodiversity Monitoring (within AMMOD)

Julia Böhlke

Julia Böhlke
B. Sc.


Raum: 1224

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46335

Active and Lifelong Learning for Biodiversity Monitoring (within AMMOD)

Matthias Körschens

Matthias Körschens
M. Sc.


Biodiversität der Pflanzen, Jena

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 49236

Image Analysis for Plant Biodiversity Monitoring

Niklas Penzel

Niklas Penzel
M. Sc.


Raum: 1224

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46335

Active Learning

Christian Reimers

Christian Reimers
M. Sc.


Raum: 1221

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Understanding Deep Learning

Team: Event Detection and Causal Reasoning

Wasim Ahmad

Wasim Ahmad
PDEng


Raum: 1221

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46427

Deep learning based causal inference

Gideon Stein

Gideon Stein
M. Sc.


Raum: 1221

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Causal reasoning and deep learning

Violeta Teodora Trifunov

Violeta Teodora Trifunov
M. Sc.


Raum: 1212

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46414

Deep graphical models and domain knowledge integration

Team: Knowledge Integration into Machine Learning

Björn Barz

Björn Barz
Dr. rer. nat.
Teamleiter


Raum: 1212

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46416

Nora Abdelmageed

Nora Abdelmageed
M. Sc.


Raum: 1211

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Extracting knowledge from tabular data

Clemens-Alexander Brust

Clemens-Alexander Brust
M. Sc.


Raum: 1221

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46425

Integrating hierarchical knowledge into machine learning

Felix Schneider

Felix Schneider
M. Sc.


Raum: 1212

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46414

Detection of rhetorical devices in literature

Christoph Theiß

Christoph Theiß
M. Sc.


Raum: 1223

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46426

Integrating phyiscal knowledge into machine learning

Team: Learning from 3D and Unstructured Data

Tim Büchner

Tim Büchner
M. Sc.


Raum: 1211

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Analyzing facial muscle activity using 4D face scans

Jhonatan Contreras

Jhonatan Contreras
M. Sc.


Raum: 1211

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Semantic segmentation of 3D point cloud data

Oliver Mothes

Oliver Mothes
M. Sc.


Raum: 1211

Tel.: (+49) 3641 9 46424

Anatomical landmark localization for biomedical dynamic analyses

Externe Wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiter

Christian Requena Mesa

Christian Requena Mesa
M. Sc.


MPI Biogeochemie, Abt. Biogeochemische Integration, Jena

Tel.: (+49) 3641 576242

Studenten

Name

Tätigkeit

Betreuende Person

Benjamin Fabricius
Bachelorarbeit
Felix Schneider
Chima Nmerenu
Masterarbeit
Sven Sickert
Eric Tröbs
Masterarbeit
Clemens-Alexander Brust, Dimitri Korsch, Paul Bodesheim

Liste ehemaliger Studenten

Liste ehemaliger Mitarbeiter